The Basilei of The Mother Pearl 


  1911-1912  Frank Coleman
  1912          Edgar Paul Westmoreland (Alpha 1911)
  1913          Chauncey Mitchell Depew Harlee (Alpha 1912)
  1914-1915  William Archimedes Huskerson (Alpha 1912)
  1915-1916  Charles Vergne Hendley (Alpha 1913)
  1916-1917
  1917-1918  Stanley Moreland Douglass (Alpha 1915)
  1918-1919  Walter Herbert Mazyck (Alpha 1913)
  1919-1920  William Stuart Nelson (Alpha 1916)
  1920-1921  Melvin Reid Davis
  1921-1922  Monroe Hortensius Davis (Alpha 1916)
  1922-1923  Percy Scott Richardson (Alpha 1917)
  1923-1924  Charles Herbert Marshall, Jr. (Alpha 1917)
  1924-1925  Grant Melvin Lucas, Jr. (Alpha 1923)

  1925-         Lancess McKnight (Alpha 1922)

  1925-1926  Percival E. Newbie (Alpha 1924)
  1926-1927  Percival E. Newbie (Alpha 1924)
  1927-1928  James Edward Walker (Alpha 1926)
  1928-1929  Gary Mackey Brown
  1929-1930  Leonard Marvin Hill

  1930-         James Blaine Blayton (Alpha 1926)
  1930-1931  Darnell Edward Johnson
  1931-1932  William Peters Robinson (Alpha – Fall 1929)
  1932-1933  Thomas Alfred Scott, Jr. (Alpha – Spring 1931)
  1933-1934  Thomas Alfred Scott, Jr. (Alpha – Spring 1931)
  1934-1935  Arthur Washington Jackson (Alpha – Fall 1932)
  1935-1936  William Harry Barnes, Jr. (Alpha 1934)
  1936-1937  William Earl Wynne (Alpha 1935)
  1937-1938  Louis W. James (Alpha 1937)
  1938-1939  Claude Winfield Oliver (Alpha 1937)
  1939-1940  Eugene Haywood Clarke, Jr. (Alpha 1937)
  1940-1941  Herman Willington Phynes (Alpha 1938)
  1941-1942  Edmund Wyatt Gordon (Alpha 1940)
  1942-1943  Edmund Wyatt Gordon (Alpha 1940)
  1943-1944
  1944-1945  Eugene Henry Corley
  1945-1946  Charles Edward Williams (Alpha – Spring 1945)
  1946-1947  Charles Edward Williams (Alpha – Spring 1945)
  1947-1948  Charles Edward Williams (Alpha – Spring 1945)
  1948-1949  Maurice Darrow Bean (Alpha – Fall 1947)
  1949-1950  Booker Thomas Garnette II (7-Fall 1948-A)
  1950-1951  Maurice Evans (Alpha – Fall 1948)
  1951-1952  Ernest James Jackson (Alpha – Spring 1951)
  1952-1953  Malcolm Van Norman Gee (Alpha – Fall 1951)
  1953-1954  William John Dixon (Alpha – Fall 1951)
  1954-1955  Charles Irving Bryant (Alpha – Fall 1950)
  1955-1956  Wilfred Alexander Kenney, Jr. (Alpha – Fall 1952)
  1956-1957  Dennis A. McLendon (Alpha – Fall 1953)
  1957          Robert Alonzo Harleston (Alpha – Fall 1954)
  1958          Alphonso J. Patterson (Alpha – Fall 1954)
  1958-1959  Kenneth Anthony Marius (Alpha – Fall 1957)
  1959-1960  Kenneth Anthony Marius (Alpha – Fall 1957)
  1960-1961  Jonathan Pollard Nelson (7-Fall 1958-A)
  1961-1962  William Phillips DeVeaux (Alpha 1960)
  1962-1963  Carroll Gleason Lamb (Alpha 1961)
  1963-1964  Robert Spencer Beale, Jr. (21-62-A)
  1964-1965  Taft Howard Broome, Jr. (10-62-A)
  1965-1966  J. Edwin Sapp (2-61-Kappa Psi
)
  1966-1967  William Donald Bradford (Alpha 1965)
  1967-1968  Herbert Blalock Dixon, Jr. (8-66-A)
  1968-1969  Charles D. Dial (5-67-A)
  1969-1970  Ronnie Lee Bennett (Alpha 1968)
  1970-1971  Steven Vaughn (10-69-A)
  1972-1973  David Ritchie Brooks (1-71-A)
  1973-1974  Theodore Reuben Andrews (Kappa Psi
1972)
  1974-1975  Charles Edward Allen (11-73-A)
  1975-1976  Edward A. Hailes, Jr. (1-74-A)
  1976-1977  Robert S. DeLoatch (6-75-A)
  1978-1979  Marcel A. Pratt, Jr. (14-77-A)
  1979-1980  Duane Gaston Keye (2-76-Theta Psi)
  1980-1981  Allen Wesley Toles (9-79-A)
  1981          Terrence Douglass Stradford (17-80-A)
  1981-1982  Robert Clarence Warren, Jr. (11-80-A)
  1982          Mark Steven Hall (12-81-A)
  1982-1983  Jeffrey Allen Chandler (8-81-A)
  1983-1984  Darryl Orlando Ledbetter (4-82-A)
  1984-1985  Jeffrey A. Tisdale (4-83-A)
  1985-1986  Geoffrey Maurice Jackson (2-84-A)
  1992-1993  Marlon C. Murphy (4-89-Upsilon Zeta)
  1993-1994  Tushon Robinson (9-93-A)
  1994-1995  Lenford Clarence Lloyd (12-93-A)
  1995-1996  Cecil Page Brown, Jr. (4-94-A)
  1996-1997  James Kory Wilson (5-95-A)
  1997-1998  Leonard Armond Robinson (4-96-A)
  1998-1999  Sam Anthony McDonald (1-97-A)
  1999-2000  Gregory Julian Gumbs (5-96-A)
  2000-2001  Miles Haywood Gray III (2-2000-A)
  2001-2002  Kenneth Byron Stewart II (6-2000-A)
  2002-2003  Derek Edwin Rodgers (6-2001-A)
  2003-2004  Frederick James Allen (1-2002-A)

  2004-2005  Rodney Walter Griffin II (8-2003-A)

  2005-2006  Michael Roy Lyles II (7-2005-A)

  2006-2007  Montreal Charles McMorris (10-2005-A)

  2007-2008  Michael V. Browne (4-2006-A)

  2008          James Alexander Garris (3-2006-A)

  2008-2009  Tristan Le Drae Porter (2-2008-A)

  2009-2010  Tristan Le Drae Porter (2-2008-A)

  2010          Justin Terrell Askew (1-2009-A)

  2010-2011  Hansford Scott Thomas (5-2010-A)

  2011-2012  Kenneth James Harris, Jr. (8-2010-A)

  2012-2013  Douglas MacArthur Brooks II (1-2011-A)
  2013-         Alfonso Morris Beale (12-2011-A)

  2013-2014  Julian Robert Nehemiah Jackson, Jr. (7-2013-A)

  



 
 

2013 Alpha Chapter, Omega Psi Phi Fraternity Inc. All Rights Reserved

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software